South Park PTO Committees

Art in Action
Chair:   Jennifer Ransburg, Michele Elbaum, Olya Glantsman
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Bike Rally
Chair:   Ariel Dorfman, Jenni Jacobson, Erin Rutman, Jessica Shiffman
Description:  

EVENTS

 
Bingo Night
Chair:   Staci Seed, Wendy Moskovitz, Robin Rosenthal
Description:  

EVENTS

 
Birthday Book Coordinator
Chair:   Marci Cohen, Jennifer Ransburg
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Book Fair
Chair:   Robyn Anders, Jessica Berger, Dana Mandel, Dina Strouse
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Celebration Books
Chair:   Erica Lindon
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Cultural arts
Chair:   Susan Wagner-Fleming
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Deerfield Discount Cards
Chair:   Mirian Blackstone
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Disability Awareness
Chair:   Ariel Dorfman, Erica Lindon
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Educational Enrichment
Chair:   Michelle Kriegel and Ariel Dorfman
Description:  
 
Fifth Grade Bash
Chair:   Stacey Bromberg, Deborah Margulis, Becky Berger, Andrea Berlow, Alan Berlow
Description:  

EVENTS

 
Fifth Grade Picnic
Chair:   Lori Berk, Stacey Bromberg, Danielle Fern, Miriam Blackstone, Ilise Zeiger
Description:  

EVENTS

 
First Grade Planting Day
Chair:   Erica Lindon, Amy Carletti
Description:  
 
Friday Fun Lunch
Chair:   Bonnie Block, Jenni Jacobson, Joanna Chan, Lauren Tenenbaum, Melissa Dakoff
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Gift Wrap
Chair:   Abby Cross
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Green Environmental
Chair:   Olya Glantsman
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Hospitality
Chair:   Jessica Berger, Dana Mandell
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Ice Cream Social
Chair:   Erica Lindon, Jodie Rodgers, Karen Kooperman, Kimberly Schaefer
Description:  

EVENTS

 
LMC Coordinator
Chair:   Erica Lindon
Description:  

EDUCATIONAL ENRICHMENT

 
Lunch
Chair:   Marla's Lunch Service
Description:  

Marla's Lunch Service

 
Mabel's Labels
Chair:   Kerri Day
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Moms' Night Out
Chair:   Bonnie Block, Robyn Anders
Description:  

EVENTS

 
Monday Lunch
Chair:   Robyn Anders, Lori Berk, Danielle Fern
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Morning Day Care
Chair:   Kerri Day
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Movie Night
Chair:   Lacy Kaufmann, Danielle Fern, Debbie Steinberg
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Parent Network
Chair:   Susan Jensen
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Philanthropy
Chair:   Stefanie Georgelos
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Picture Day
Chair:   Stefanie Georgelos
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Red Ribbon Coordinator
Chair:   Jessica Shlafrok
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Restaurant Days Coordinator
Chair:   Michelle Herzberg, Lizzy Delevitt
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Revtrak / Estore Coordinator
Chair:   Ellen Ryan, Helen Chung, Ying Xu
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Room Rep Coordinator
Chair:   Dana Mandell, Dina Strouse
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
School Supplies
Chair:   Marti Meyers, Michelle Jarol
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Skate Night
Chair:   Amy Reeder, Liliana Castro, Kimberly Schaefer
Description:  

EVENTS

 
Spiritwear
Chair:   Jessica Berger, Dana Mandell, Amy Malk
Description:  

FUNDRAISING

 
Spotlight Editor
Chair:   Marla Landsman
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Webmaster
Chair:   Jamie Chodoroff
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Wednesday Lunch
Chair:   Michelle Jarol, Cecilia Rodriguez, Kerri Day, Meredith DuBrow
Description:  

SERVICE

 
Welcome Committee
Chair:   Lacy Kaufmann, Dana Mandell
Description:  

ADMINISTRATION

 
Yearbook
Chair:   Olya Glantsman, Melissa Dakoff, Andrey Shinkarev
Description:  

SERVICE